Robert Theodore Thompson

Thompson, circa 1973

  • Missing Since 06/15/1973
  • Missing From Spokane, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. One of Thompson's fingers has been partially amputated.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Spokane, Washington on June 15, 1973. He was transient at the time of his disappearance, traveling between Washington, Montana, Minnesota and his family's home in Corvallis, Oregon. He followed the fairs and worked at circuses and as a cook at restaurants. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Spokane Police Department 509-625-4100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.