Robert Thomas Bergner
Bergner, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/01/2012
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/27/1968 (57)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears plaid flannel shirts or plain t-shirts, Levi's jeans and sandals or brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Bergner usually wore his hair in a long ponytail at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Bergner was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on March 1, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz Police Department 831-420-5870
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.