Robert Thomas Smith

RESOLVED

Smith, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/04/2021
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Smith disappeared from St. Petersburg, Florida on November 12, 2021. In 2025, he was identified; he had died in San Diego, California. Further information is unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Petersburg Police Department 727-893-7780

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2025; case resolved.