Robert Thomas Yarlott
Yarlott, circa 2024; Some of Yarlott's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/07/2024
- Missing From Crow Agency, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 6'1, 160 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue and brown cotton woven jacket, a light blue and White plaid button-down shirt, dark-colored jeans and gray and White Nike sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Yarlott suffers from multiple sclerosis.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Yarlott is an enrolled member of the Crow Tribe of Montana. He has numerous tattoos, including but not limited to a tribal band on his arm just above the elbow, a woman's head on his upper arm, a large design on his chest of construction workers in hard hats, a word across his upper back, a large tattoo on his back of Jesus carrying a woman in his arms, and the words "Ride-a-Tiger" on his abdomen below his navel. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Yarlot was last seen at at Teepee Service Inc. in Crow Agency, Montana on May 7, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Big Horn County Sheriff's Office 406-665-9780
- Bureau of Indian Affairs 406-657-5936
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2025; casefile added.