Robert Tisdell
Tisdell, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/21/2019
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/10/1975 (47)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tisdell was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.