Robert Todd Devoe
Devoe, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/17/2024
- Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/12/1963 (63)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Devoe has a tattoo on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Devoe left a relative's home in Las Vegas, Nevada in May of 2024 and never returned. He told his relatives he was in the St. Petersburg and Pensacola areas of Florida before they lost contact with him. He last spoke to a relative on June 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again.
Devoe was driving a blue 2003 Chrysler van with the Texas license plate number FRB8966 when he left Las Vegas. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned in Bay County, Florida and towed. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- St. Petersburg Police Department 727-893-7780
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2026; casefile added.