Robert Trevor Richardson
RESOLVED

Richardson, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
07/01/2019
-
Missing From
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Richardson disappeared from Broken Arrow, Oklahoma sometime in early July 2019. In February 2020, Martha C. Simpson, Jabacia Lee Tecumseh and Tommy Glen Tecumseh were charged with first-degree murder and desecration of a human corpse in his death, but his body was not located at the time.
In December 2020, Richardson's remains were found in a rural area of Okmulgee County, Oklahoma. The three suspects are awaiting trial in his death.
Investigating Agency
- Broken Arrow Police Department
918-259-8400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2020; case resolved.
Richardson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/01/2019
- Missing From Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Broken Arrow Police Department 918-259-8400