Robert Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/10/2005
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Polo shirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn at 9:00 a.m. on June 10, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-473-2042
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2007; casefile added.