Robert Verlin Morris

Morris, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 02/01/1996
  • Missing From Fresno County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1925 (97)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen in Fresno County, California on February 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2018; casefile added.