Robert Wayne Arnao

Arnao, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 12/17/1991
  • Missing From Key West, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1950 (76)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Arnao needs medication for unspecified reasons; he doesn't have his medicine with him.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1988 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera with dark tinted windows and the Florida license plate number FZY76X
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arnao has a gunshot wound scar on the center of his abdomen. He had a mustache and long sideburns at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Arnao was last seen in Key West, Florida on December 17, 1991. He left home without his medicine or extra clothing, driving a blue 1988 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera with dark tinted windows and the Florida license plate number FZY76X. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-289-2410

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; casefile added.