Robert Wayne Chadwell
RESOLVED

Chadwell, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
08/29/2002
-
Missing From
Nashville, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Chadwell disappeared from Nashville, Tennessee on August 29, 2002. In February 2008, his remains were found on Beaver Mountain in eastern Kentucky. The body was identified the following month. Chadwell's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chadwell, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/29/2002
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .