Robert Wayne Linder

Linder, circa 1969

  • Missing Since 06/02/1969
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Linder was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on June 2, 1969. He was a business student at DePaul University. He took a final exam, then withdrew money from the bank to make a rent deposit on an apartment. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cook County Sheriff's Police Department 708-865-6244

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2021; casefile added.