Robert Wayne McCullar
McCullar, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/20/1995
- Missing From Denton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/06/1955 (70)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 139 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white button-down shirt with green stripes, khaki pants, white sneakers and a tan protective helmet.
- Medical Conditions McCullar is severely mentally disabled and has the capabilities of a five-year-old child. He has limited verbal skills, but can say his first name. He suffers from violent seizures and requires daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCullar does not have any teeth. His nickname is Bobby. He has a scar on his abdomen and a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
McCullar walked away from Denton State School in Denton, Texas at 6:00 p.m. on February 20, 1995 and has never been seen again. He was a resident at the school, which is a facility for mentally disabled adults. It is now called Denton State Supported Living Center.
McCullar is considered endangered due to his medical conditions. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Denton Police Department 940-349-7974
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2010; two pictures added.