Robert Wayne Turner

Turner, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 07/02/1999
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/22/1952 (74)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Turner's teeth are very crooked. He has spider bite scars on each wrist and a one-inch birthmark just above his left ear; hair will not grow there.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on July 2, 1999. He dropped some tools off at his brother's house and stated he was going to Death Valley, California to meet some people.

Turner said he had a job in San Francisco, California and would need his tools for the job. He never came back to get the tools and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-5999

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2011; casefile added.