Robert Wesley Webb

Webb, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/03/2015
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1954 (70)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, khaki shorts and a Dale Earnhardt baseball cap.
  • Medical Conditions Webb suffers from an unspecified medical condition and is in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Webb has a scar on his chest and a tattoo of the Grim Reaper on his left bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Webb was last seen at the PNC Bank in St. Petersburg, Florida at 11:30 a.m. on January 3, 2015. The last ping on his cellular phone was in the area of Gandy Boulevard and 4th Street.

He lived with a roommate in the 4400 block of 46th Avenue north, and his roommate reported him missing. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2019; casefile added.