Robert William Dikes
Dikes, circa 1993
- Missing Since 09/25/1993
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/21/1965 (60)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Dikes's nickname is Robby.
Details of Disappearance
Dikes was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona; the Phoenix Police Department had contact with him on September 25, 1993. His family last saw him in San Diego, California sometime in 1990. He has never been heard from again. San Diego police are investigating Dikes's case; few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.