Robert William Dornbach
Robert, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 11/27/2005
- Missing From Gloucester, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1988 (36)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Robert has a cross tattooed on his right ankle and the words "D-BACH" tattooed on his left arm. He has a scar on his right knee and his lower lip is pierced. Robert's nickname is Bobby.
Details of Disappearance
Robert was last seen in Gloucester, New Jersey on November 27, 2005. He invited his girlfriend over for dinner, and asked a friend to order a pizza for all of them. He went outside afterwards. Robert said he would return in 20 minutes, but he has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Robert was on probation for an unspecified offense, and he had also been suspended from school for missing classes. Although Robert's disappearance is classified as a runaway, his mother stated it is uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his family for so long; she believes he may be deceased.
Robert has relatives in the Atlantic City, New Jersey area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Gloucester City Police Department 856-456-0900
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2018; age-progression updated.