Robert William Smith

Robert, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 10/25/2000
  • Missing From East Chicago, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1984 (41)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue hooded sweatshirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Robert's left ear is pierced, and he has a scar on his right eyebrow and a scar on his left arm from previous stitches. His nickname is Bobby.

Details of Disappearance

Robert was last seen at his home in East Chicago, Indiana on October 25, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • East Chicago Police Department 219-391-8450

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2016; age-progression updated.