Robert William Trapp

Trapp in the 1940s (more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 12/15/1965
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/11/1909 (114)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Trapp has a scar on his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Trapp's family last heard from him in 1965. He didn't contact them often, but would send a Christmas card every year without fail. The last card he sent was dated December 15, 1965. When his family didn't get a card the following year, they thought he might have forgotten. They realized something was wrong when they didn't get a card in 1967 either.

Little information is available in Trapp's disappearance. Stockton, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.