Roberta Ann Trahern

Trahern, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/30/2011
  • Missing From Pomona Park, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1968 (55)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Trahern has a heart condition and wears a pacemaker.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. The left side of Trahern's face is lower than the right side, and she has a scar on her neck. Her nickname is Bert and she may use the last name Sigley.

Details of Disappearance

Trahern was last seen in Pomona Park, Florida on August 30, 2011. She apparently moved out of her residence in the 400 block of Crescent Lake Shore Drive and has never been heard from again. She was unemployed at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Putnam County Sheriff's Office 904-329-0800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2012; casefile added.