Roberta Anne Michels-Hopkins
Michels-Hopkins, circa 1981; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 02/17/1981
- Missing From Camden, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Michels-Hopkins occasionally wears wigs. She has a scar on her right wrist and a scar on her ankle. Her nicknames are Bertie and Robin.
Details of Disappearance
Michels-Hopkins was last seen in Camden, New Jersey on February 17, 1981. She left home during a blizzard to go out and get cigarettes and food stamps. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cinnaminson Police Department 856-829-6667
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2024; five pictures and age-progression added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.