Roberta Tirona Girard
Girard, circa 1993
- Missing Since 11/22/1993
- Missing From Reno, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/16/1935 (90)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 120 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Girard has congestive heart problems and requires daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Girard has a mole on the top of her nose and birthmarks on her ears. She has a gold front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Girard was last seen riding the #6 Citi Fare bus in the vicinity of Brinkby and Lakeside Drive in Reno, Nevada on November 22, 1993. She was on her way to work and a coworker saw her get off the bus, but she never arrived there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Reno Police Department 775-334-2115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; casefile added.