Roberto Alcocer-Valades
Alcocer-Valades, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/15/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/01/1961 (62)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater or jacket, dark-colored jeans, dark-colored shoes, and a gray baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Alcocer-Valades suffers from diabetes. He also has memory loss due to an undiagnosed condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alcocer-Valades was last seen in the 6000 block of Mayflower Avenue in Maywood, California at 8:00 a.m. on November 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2022; casefile added.