Roberto Cabrera Umayam Jr.
Umayam, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/01/2025
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/11/1945 (80)
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Umayam is of Filipino descent. He may spell his last name "Umaytam" and/or "Umayan".
Details of Disappearance
Umayam was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2026; casefile added.