Roberto Cisneros

Cisneros, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/10/2020
  • Missing From Chula Vista, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1955 (69)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cisneros needs medication which he doesn't have with him, and he may be delusional as a result.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 1997 Toyota Camry
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Cisneros may use the last name Barrios. He has red marks on his arms and body.

Details of Disappearance

Cisneros was last seen at his residence in Chula Vista, California on January 10, 2020. He left his credit cards and identification behind at home and has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gold 1997 Toyota Camry. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2021; casefile added.