Roberto Mercado Sylva

Sylva, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 12/07/1996
  • Missing From Staunton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/15/1956 (69)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black pants, a blue t-shirt, a blue jacket and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Sylva has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Sylva was last seen at his home in Staunton, California on December 7, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2005.