Roberto Orejel Blanco

Blanco, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/20/1985
  • Missing From Santa Cruz, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1952 (73)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Blanco is an alcoholic. He suffers from an unspecified behavior disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blanco may have a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Blanco was last seen at his home in Santa Cruz, California on March 20, 1985. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. His car was found abandoned at Butano State Park after he vanished. Few details are available in Blanco's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz Police Department 831-420-5870

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2005.