Roberto Silva-Perez
Silva-Perez, circa 2002
- Missing Since 05/28/2002
- Missing From Glenwood Springs, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/07/1965 (61)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Silva-Perez has a scar on his head.
Details of Disappearance
Silva-Perez was last seen in Glenwood Springs, Colorado on May 28, 2002. His roommate stated he went out for a walk, leaving his clothing, wallet, paycheck and cellular phone behind, and never returned. Silva-Perez has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Glenwood Springs Police Department 970-384-6500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2013; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.