Roberto Tinoco
Tinoco, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/16/2004
- Missing From Soledad, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/10/1977 (47)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2000 GMC Yukon with the California license plate numberĀ 5EBK110
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tinoco has a tattoo of an Aztec sun on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Tinoco was last seen in Soledad, California on April 16, 2004. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 2000 GMC Yukon with the California license plate numberĀ 5EBK110. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Soledad Police Department 831-678-1332
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.