Robin Andrew Webster
Webster, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/06/2007
- Missing From Kodiak, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Webster's nickname is Hillbilly.
Details of Disappearance
Webster was last seen in Kodiak, Alaska early in the morning on December 6, 2007. He was walking on the deck of the fishing vessel Provider, which was docked at a transient float at the Kodiak Harbor. He has never been heard from again, but his hat was found on the deck of the boat.
He is presumed to have drowned and a gravestone for him has been placed at the Grimes Neeley Cemetery in Jerseyville, Illinois.
Investigating Agency
- Kodiak Police Department 907-486-8000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2015; casefile added.