Robin Best-Bey
Best-Bey, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/01/2019
- Missing From Buena Borough, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Best-Bey's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Best-Bey was last seen in Buena Borough, New Jersey sometime between February 10 and February 17, 2019. She left her aunt's residence to walk to the Pantry 1 Food Mart, a convenience store. She never returned and has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she was not reported missing until December 29, eleven months after her disappearance.
Best-Bey is from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, but was visiting family in New Jersey at the time she went missing. She may have traveled to Miami Springs, Florida in March 2019, but this hasn't been confirmed. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Franklin Township Police Department 856-+694-1415
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2020; casefile added.