Robin Darlene Flynn
Flynn, circa 1998
- Missing Since 12/22/1998
- Missing From Okeechobee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1965 (60)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 118 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White turtleneck shirt, red pants, White sneakers and a striped baseball cap with the phrase "Decator Ag Auto" on it.
- Medical Conditions Flynn was addicted to cocaine at the time of her disappearance. She reportedly also has other, unspecified medical conditions.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, hazel/green eyes. Flynn may use the last name Arnold. She wears wire-framed eyeglasses. She has previously fractured her leg and hip and has titanium rods implanted in her hips and right leg as a result. She is missing all her teeth and normally wears a full set of dentures, but wasn't wearing them at the time of her disappearance. She has multiple scars and her ears are pierced. Flynn has the following tattoos: a rose and the initials "R.A." on her upper right arm, a rose on the inside of her left arm, a unicorn on her left shoulder, the names Sara, Elizabeth, William, and Christopher on the back of her left shoulder, and possibly a heart with a banner through it and the names Sara, Beth, William, and Christopher on her right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Flynn was last seen at approximately 10:00 p.m. on December 22, 1998 at an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of the 1700 block of southwest 8th Street in Okeechobee, Florida.
A male acquaintance says he drove her to the intersection of northwest 9th Avenue and northwest 9th Street, Deans Court, to meet a friend. The man says he returned later to pick her up, but she was gone. She has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in her case; Flynn is missing under unknown circumstances. She was in a physical altercation shortly before her disappearance.
Some agencies state Flynn disappeared from Kissimmee, Florida.
Investigating Agency
- Okeechobee County Sheriff's Office 863-763-3117
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2020; two pictures added.