Robin Dewaine Mangrum
Mangrum, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/23/2005
- Missing From Rosharon, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1971 (51)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with cut-off sleeves with a cross and the words "The Lord's Gym" on the back and a picture of Jesus doing pushups, blue jeans or blue denim overalls, and brown Brian Thomas boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mangrum had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo on his left leg, a tattoo on his right hand, a mole on his left cheek, a birthmark and a scar on his abdomen, and a scar on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Mangrum was last seen on foot at the Chevron Station at Highway 288 and FM 1462 in Rosharon, Texas on August 23, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He left behind several children. Few details are available in his case.Some agencies give the date of Mangrum's disappearance as August 9 or August 19, 2005. His family believes he met with foul play and is now deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
- 281-331-9000
- 281-756-2218
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2017; picture added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.