Robin Lantz Snyder
Snyder, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/22/2006
- Missing From Tuolumne County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1964 (58)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Snyder was last seen in Tuolumne County, California on November 22, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tuolumne County Sheriff's Department 209-533-5815
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2007; casefile added.