Robin Lynn Ricci
Ricci, circa 1989
- Missing Since 12/25/1989
- Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1964 (62)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ricci has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ricci may spell her last name "Ritchie." She may use the alias last names Queen, Dubis, Dubuis and/or Dupuis and the alias middle initial C. She has a scar on her right leg, a bullet wound scar on her left arm and a scar on her right forearm extending from the elbow to the wrist. Ricci has the following tattoos: a homemade cross on the middle finger of her left hand, a rose on her left ankle, the letters "PD" or "TD" on her right ankle, and a homemade tattoo of the word "SEX" on the top of her right foot above her toes.
Details of Disappearance
Ricci was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida in 1989. She was last arrested in July of that year. She was a drug dealer and a sex worker, but she always contacted her family during the holidays.
Her family last heard from her at Christmas in 1989. She never contacted them again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.