Robin Rae Fairbanks
Fairbanks, circa 1995
- Missing Since 11/01/1995
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/15/1962 (63)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fairbanks has a tattoo of a heart with a vine and the letters "J" and "N". She may use the last names Templeton and/or White. Fairbanks has previously broken her nose, and she wears a partial denture plate in place of her two front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Fairbanks was last seen in Modesto, California sometime in November 1995. She led a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance and the circumstances of her case are unclear. She may have traveled to the Lake Tahoe, California area after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Modesto Police Department 209-277-8900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.