Robin Sherrie Marlow
Marlow, circa 1982
- Missing Since 05/13/1982
- Missing From Broward County, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/23/1954 (72)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white striped shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marlow's name may be spelled "Marlowe" by some agencies.
Details of Disappearance
Marlow was last seen on May 13, 1982, in Broward County, Florida. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Some agencies reported that Marlow was last seen on July 27, 1982.
Investigating Agency
- Broward Sheriff's Office 954-321-4735
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added.