Robin Stacey Haugns
Haugns, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/11/2024
- Missing From Farmington, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/09/1960 (65)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Haugns may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haugns was last seen in Farmington, Missouri on October 11, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Francois County Sheriff's Office 573‐756‐3252
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.