Robin Sue Scott
Scott, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/18/1995
- Missing From Grand Rapids, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Scott has had one tooth extracted.
Details of Disappearance
Scott was last seen in Grand Rapids, Michigan on January 18, 1995. She left home at 3:00 a.m. to go to work on Division Street. She has never been heard from again. She left behind a teenage son.
Scott was working in the sex trade at the time of her disappearance and there's a theory that her disappearance is related to the disappearances and murders of other women who were involved in the local commercial sex industry in 1995. No links have been established between the cases, however. Scott's disappearance remains unsolved.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2023; casefile added.