Robyn Lindsey
RESOLVED

Robyn, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
09/18/2015
-
Missing From
Los Angeles, California
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Robyn disappeared from Los Angeles, California on September 18, 2015. She was found safe in March 2018.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
213-229-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; case resolved.
Robyn, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/18/2015
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 213-229-1700