Rocio Moreno Sosa
Sosa, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/08/2013
- Missing From Riviera, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/03/1983 (41)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sosa's ears are pierced three times each. She has two Cesarean section scars on her abdomen, a scar on her right elbow and a mole near her mouth.
Details of Disappearance
Sosa was last seen with an unknown individual in Riviera, Texas on August 8, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she could have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2016; casefile added.