Rocky Charles Carpenter

Carpenter, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 09/24/1990
  • Missing From Fort Morgan, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/14/1954 (70)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Carpenter may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Carpenter was last seen in Fort Morgan, Colorado on September 27, 1990. He left a suicide note for his family when he disappeared. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff's Office 970-542-3455

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; two pictures added.