Rocky Najera Brizar
Najera Brizar, circa 1985
- Missing Since 12/25/1985
- Missing From Carbon County, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/03/1965 (57)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Najera Brizar has a mole near his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Najera Brizar was last seen in Carbon County, Wyoming on December 25, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Carbon County Sheriff's Department 307-324-2776
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; casefile added.