Roderick Earl Porter
Porter, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/07/2024
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/29/1970 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Porter has a tattoo of the name "Michael Jordan" on his left arm, and scars on his face, hand, left arm and abdomen. He may use the alias names Roderick Kalvin, Roderick Lynn, Byron Montgomery, Roderick Montgomery, and/or Roger Porter.
Details of Disappearance
Porter was last seen in the 4500 block of Lincrest Drive South Jacksonville, Florida on March 7, 2024. His girlfriend said he left after an argument and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; details of disappearance updated.