Roderick Lester Cate
Cate, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/14/2002
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/17/1947 (78)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Cate's nickname is Rod. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Cate was last seen in San Bernardino, California on October 14, 2002. He was a resident of Ona, West Virginia at the time, and was en route to go camping in the Twin Peaks, California area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 22, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.