Rodney L. Frazier
Frazier, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/20/2006
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1948 (77)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue jacket, a navy blue sweater and green dress pants.
- Medical Conditions Frazier has a history of mental illness, including depression, and is in need of medication.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 Dodge Caravan (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen leaving his residence in the 1700 block of Peabody Avenue in Memphis, Tennessee at approximately 8:30 a.m. on November 20, 2006. He was on his way to work, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again.
His White 2002 Dodge Caravan was found at 11:00 a.m., abandoned in the eastbound lane of the Hernando-Desoto Bridge on Interstate 40. There was no sign of Frazier at the scene.
This is not the first time Frazier went missing; he disappeared in March 2006 but returned a day later, shortly after a police report was filed. His family stated he was in good spirits on the day he vanished in November 2006. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-373-3883
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2007; casefile added.