Rodney Lee Wagner

Wagner, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 09/21/2002
  • Missing From Versailles, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/13/1957 (65)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wagner's hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance, and he usually has a long mustache and goatee. He has scars or marks on his forehead and both arms, and tattoos on both arms and his back.

Details of Disappearance

Wagner was last seen in Versailles, Missouri on September 21, 2002. He has never been heard from again.

He has several felony warrants out for his arrest, but it's unclear whether he is hiding from authorities. There are reports that he might have met with foul play. Few details are available in Wagner's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff's Department 573-378-5481

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2010; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.