Rodney Marshell Lee Jr.

Lee, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/24/2024
  • Missing From Sikeston, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/16/1991 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 192 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Lee may be suffering from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lee was last seen in Sikeston, Missouri on July 24, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sikeston Department of Public Safety 573‐471‐4711

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.