Rodney Raymond Roediger
Roediger, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/31/1997
- Missing From Placerville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/30/1955 (69)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Roediger has metal plates in his head.
Details of Disappearance
Roediger was last seen in Placerville, California on July 31, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Dorado County Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703
Source Information
. .