Rodney Wayne Letterman

RESOLVED

Letterman, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/28/2017
  • Missing From Fayetteville, Arkansas
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Letterman disappeared while hiking at Devil's Den State Park in Fayetteville, Arkansas on August 28, 2017. In February 2019, his skull was found off one of the trails in the park. It was identified a month later. Letterman's death is under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2019; case resolved.